A9K-16T/8-B-RF

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

A9K-16T/8-B-RF

Description:

Cisco Refurbished
Original Part No : A9K-16T/8-B=

16-Port 10GE DX Medium Queue, Requires SFPs REMANUFACTURED
AED 0

Availability: In stock


Available Quantity: 170000

Delivery Time: 2 to 4 week

  • Add to Compare
  • Details

    This data sheet provides information about transceiver modules supported on Cisco® ASR 9000 Series line cards.

    Cisco ASR 9000 Series line cards support the following transceiver modules:

       C Form-Factor Pluggable (CFP) modules for use on 100-Gigabit Ethernet interfaces

       Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules for use on Gigabit Ethernet, Optical Carrier, and Synchronous Transport Module (STM) interfaces

       10-Gigabit Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) modules for use on 10-Gigabit Ethernet interfaces

       SFP Plus (SFP+) modules for use on some 10-Gigabit Ethernet interfaces

    Table 1 shows the line card support for Cisco ASR 9000 Series transceiver modules.

    Table 1.       Cisco ASR 9000 Series Transceiver Module Support Matrix

    Product Description

    Part Number

    SFP

    XFP

    SFP+

    QSFP

    CFP

    Cisco ASR 9000 2-Port 100GE Service Edge Optimized Line Card, Requires CFP optics

    A9K-2x100GE-SE

    No

    No

    No

    No

    Yes

    Cisco ASR 9000 2-Port 100GE Packet Transport Optimized Line Card, Requires CFP optics

    A9K-2x100GE-TR

    No

    No

    No

    No

    Yes

    Cisco ASR 9000 1-Port 100GE Service Edge Optimized Line Card, Requires CFP optics

    A9K-1x100GE-SE

    No

    No

    No

    No

    Yes

    Cisco ASR 9000 1-Port 100GE Packet Transport Optimized Line Card, Requires CFP optics

    A9K-1x100GE-TR

    No

    No

    No

    No

    Yes

    Cisco ASR 9000 24-Port 10GE Service Edge Optimized Line Card, Requires SFP+ optics

    A9K-24x10GE-SE

    No

    No

    Yes

    No

    No

    Cisco ASR 9000 24-Port 10GE Packet Transport Optimized Line Card, Requires SFP+ optics

    A9K-24x10GE-TR

    No

    No

    Yes

    No

    No

    Cisco ASR 9000 36-Port 10GE Service Edge Optimized Line Card, Requires SFP+ optics

    A9K-36x10GE-SE

    No

    No

    Yes

    No

    No

    Cisco ASR 9000 36-Port 10GE Packet Transport Optimized Line Card, Requires SFP+ optics

    A9K-36x10GE-TR

    No

    No

    Yes

    No

    No

    Cisco ASR 9000 20-port 1GE Modular Port Adapter

    A9K-MPA-20X1GE

    Yes

    No

    No

    No

    No

    Cisco ASR 9000 4-port 10GE Modular Port Adapter

    A9K-MPA-4X10GE

    No

    Yes

    No

    No

    No

    Cisco ASR9000 1-port 40GE Modular Port Adapter

    A9K-MPA-1X40GE

    No

    No

    No

    Yes

    No

    Cisco ASR9000 2-port 40GE Modular Port Adapter

    A9K-MPA-2X40GE

    No

    No

    No

    Yes

    No

    40-Port GE Low Queue Line Card, Requires SFPs

    A9K-40GE-L

    Yes

    No

    No

    No

    No

    40-Port GE Medium Queue Line Card, Requires SFPs

    A9K-40GE-B

    Yes

    No

    No

    No

    No

    40-Port GE High Queue Line Card, Requires SFPs

    A9K-40GE-E

    Yes

    No

    No

    No

    No

    2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card, Requires XFPs for 10GE, SFPs for GE

    A9K-2T20GE-B

    Yes

    Yes

    No

    No

    No

    2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE High Queue Combo Line Card, Requires XFPs for 10GE, SFPs for GE

    A9K-2T20GE-E

    Yes

    Yes

    No

    No

    No

    4-Port 10GE Low Queue Line Card, Requires XFPs

    A9K-4T-L

    No

    Yes

    No

    No

    No

    4-Port 10GE Medium Queue Line Card, Requires XFPs

    A9K-4T-B

    No

    Yes

    No

    No

    No

    4-Port 10GE High Queue Line Card, Requires XFPs

    A9K-4T-E

    No

    Yes

    No

    No

    No

    8-Port 10GE Low Queue Line Card, Requires XFPs

    A9K-8T/4-L

    No

    Yes

    No

    No

    No

    8-Port 10GE Medium Queue Line Card, Requires XFPs

    A9K-8T/4-B

    No

    Yes

    No

    No

    No

    8-Port 10GE High Queue Line Card, Requires XFPs

    A9K-8T/4-E

    No

    Yes

    No

    No

    No

    8-Port 10GE Low Queue Line Card, Requires XFPs

    A9K-8T-L

    No

    Yes

    No

    No

    No

    8-Port 10GE Medium Queue Line Card, Requires XFPs

    A9K-8T-B

    No

    Yes

    No

    No

    No

    8-Port 10GE High Queue Line Card, Requires XFPs

    A9K-8T-E

    No

    Yes

    No

    No

    No

    16-Port 10GE Medium Queue Line Card, Requires SFP+s

    A9K-16T/8-B

    No

    No

    Yes

    No

    No

    Cisco ASR 9000 SPA Interface Processor (SIP)700 Line Card

    A9K-SIP-7001

    Yes

    Yes

    No

    No

    No

    1. A9K-SIP-700 does not support all SFP and XFP types. Please see the later section, “SIP Line Card Requiring SFP and XFP Modules.”

     

    The remaining sections of this data sheet are as follows:

       Ethernet Line Cards Requiring CFP Modules

       Ethernet Line Cards Requiring QSFP Modules

       Ethernet Line Cards Requiring SFP Modules

       Ethernet Line Cards Requiring XFP Modules

       Ethernet Line Cards Requiring SFP+ Modules

       SIP Line Card Requiring SFP and XFP Modules

    Ethernet Line Cards Requiring CFP Modules

    The following Cisco ASR 9000 Series Ethernet line cards (described in Table 1) require CFP modules:

       A9K-1x100GE-SE

       A9K-1x100GE-TR

       A9K-2x100GE-SE

       A9K-2x100GE-TR

    Table 2 shows the part numbers and descriptions for the Cisco CFP 100 Gigabit Ethernet transceivers.

    Table 2.       CFP Pluggable Interfaces

    Part Number

    100 Gigabit Ethernet CFP Optics

    Maximum Distance

    CFP-100G-LR4

    100 Gigabit Ethernet long-reach over 4 WDM lanes (LR4) optics single-mode fiber (SMF)

    10 km

    CFP-100G-SR10

    100 Gigabit Ethernet BASE-SR10 CFP, OM3 MMF

    100m

    Ethernet Line Cards Requiring QSFP Modules

    The following Cisco ASR 9000 Series Ethernet line cards (described in Table 1) require QSFP modules:

       A9K-MPA-1X40GE

       A9K-MPA-2X40GE

    Table 3 shows the part numbers and descriptions for the Cisco QSFP 40 Gigabit Ethernet transceivers.

    Table 3.       QSFP Pluggable Interfaces

    Part Number

    40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP Optics

    Maximum Distance

    QSFP-40G-SR4

    40GBASE SR4 QSFP

    100m

    QSFP-40G-LR4

    40GBASE LR4 QSFP

    10Km

    Ethernet Line Cards Requiring SFP Modules

    The following Cisco ASR 9000 Series Ethernet line cards (described in Table 1) require SFP modules:

       A9K-40GE-L

       A9K-40GE-B

       A9K-40GE-E

       A9K-2T20GE-B (20 Gigabit Ethernet ports only)

       A9K-2T20GE-E (20 Gigabit Ethernet ports only)

       A9K-MPA-20X1GE (A9K-MOD80-SE or A9K-MOD80-TR required)

    These line cards support the following SFP transceiver modules:

       Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet (FE) Interface Converter on Gigabit SFP Ports

       Cisco SFP Modules

       Cisco CWDM SFP Modules

       Cisco DWDM SFP Modules

    Table 4 shows the part numbers and descriptions for the Cisco SFP Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX interface converters on Gigabit SFP ports.

    Table 4.       Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter on Gigabit SFP Ports

    Part Number

    Product Description

    Product Data Sheet

    GLC-GE-100FX=

    100BASE-FX SFP, MMF, 2 km

    CLICK HERE

    GLC-FE-100BX-D=

    100BASE-BX10-D SFP, single-strand SMF, 10 km

    No Support

    GLC-FE-100BX-U=

    100BASE-BX10-U SFP, single-strand SMF, 10 km

    No Support

    GLC-FE-100LX=

    100BASE-LX SFP, SMF, 10 km

    No Support

    GLC-FE-100FX=

    100BASE-FX SFP, MMF, 2 km

    No Support

    GLC-FE-100EX=

    100Base-EX SFP, SMF, 40 km

    No Support

    GLC-FE-100ZX=

    100Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 80 km

    No Support

     

    Table 5 shows the part numbers and descriptions for the Cisco SFP modules.

    Table 5.       Cisco SFP Modules

    Part Number

    Product Description

    Product Data Sheet

    SFP-GE-T=

    1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3), unshielded twisted pair (UTP), 100m

    CLICK HERE

    SFP-GE-S=

    1000BASE-SX SFP (DOM), MMF, 550/220m

    SFP-GE-L=

    1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM), SMF 10Km, MMF 550m

    SFP-GE-Z=

    1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (DOM), SMF, 70 km

    GLC-BX-D=

    1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490 nm

    GLC-BX-U=

    1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310 nm

    GLC-SX-MMD=

    1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, 550m/220m, DOM

    GLC-LH-SMD=

    1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DOM

    GLC-EX-SMD=

    1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1310nm, 40km, DOM

    GLC-ZX-SMD=

    1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, 70km, DOM

     

    Table 6 shows the part numbers and descriptions for the Cisco coarse wavelength-division multiplexing (CWDM) SFP modules. V01 versions of these modules are not supported on the line cards.

    Table 6.       Cisco CWDM SFP Modules

    Part Number

    Product Description

    Product Data Sheet

    CWDM-SFP-1470=

    Cisco CWDM SFP 1470 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

    CLICK HERE

    CWDM-SFP-1490=

    Cisco CWDM SFP 1490 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

    CWDM-SFP-1510=

    Cisco CWDM SFP 1510 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

    CWDM-SFP-1530=

    Cisco CWDM SFP 1530 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

    CWDM-SFP-1550=

    Cisco CWDM SFP 1550 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

    CWDM-SFP-1570=

    Cisco CWDM SFP 1570 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

    CWDM-SFP-1590=

    Cisco CWDM SFP 1590 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

    CWDM-SFP-1610=

    Cisco CWDM SFP 1610 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

     

    Table 7 shows the part numbers and descriptions for the Cisco dense wavelength-division multiplexing (DWDM) SFP modules.

    Table 7.       Cisco DWDM SFP Modules

    Part Number

    Product Description

    Product Data Sheet

    DWDM-SFP-6141=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1561.42 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    CLICK HERE

    DWDM-SFP-6061=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1560.61 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-5979=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1559.79 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-5898=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1558.98 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-5817=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1558.17 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-5736=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1557.36 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-5655=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1556.55 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-5575=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1555.75 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-5494=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1554.94 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-5413=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1554.13 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-5332=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1553.33 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-5252=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1552.52 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-5172=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1551.72 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-5092=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1550.92 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-5012=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1550.12 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-4931=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1549.32 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-4851=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1548.51 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-4772=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1547.72 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-4692=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1546.92 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-4612=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1546.12 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-4532=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1545.32 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-4453=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1544.53 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-4373=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1543.73 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-4294=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1542.94 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-4214=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1542.14 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-4134=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1541.35 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-4056=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1540.56 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-3977=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1539.77 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-3898=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1538.98 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-3819=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1538.19 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-3739=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1537.40 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-3661=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1536.61 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-3582=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1535.82 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-3504=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1535.04 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-3425=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1534.25 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-3346=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1533.47 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-3268=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1532.68 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-3190=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1531.90 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-3112=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1531.12 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-SFP-3033=

    1000BASE-DWDM 1530.33 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    Ethernet Line Cards Requiring XFP Modules

    The following Cisco ASR 9000 Series line cards (described in Table 1) require XFP modules:

       A9K-4T-L

       A9K-4T-B

       A9K-4T-E

       A9K-8T/4-L

       A9K-8T/4-B

       A9K-8T/4-E

       A9K-8T-L

       A9K-8T-B

       A9K-8T-E

       A9K-2T20GE-B (two 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports only)

       A9K-2T20GE-E (two 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports only)

       A9K-MPA-4X10GE (A9K-MOD80-SE or A9K-MOD80-TR required)

    These line cards support the following transceiver modules:

       Cisco XFP modules for 10-Gigabit Ethernet and POS applications

       Cisco 10GBASE DWDM XFP modules.

    Table 8 shows part numbers and descriptions for Cisco XFP modules for 10-Gigabit Ethernet and POS applications.

    Table 8.       Cisco XFP Modules for 10-Gigabit Ethernet and POS Applications

    Part Number

    Product Description

    Product Data Sheet

    XFP-10GLR-OC192SR=

    (Version V03; Versions V01 and V02 are not supported)

    Multirate 10GBASE-LR and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP, SMF

    CLICK HERE

    XFP-10GZR-OC192LR=

    (Version V02; Version V01 is not supported)

    Multirate 10GBASE-ZR and OC-192/STM-64 lR-2 XFP, SMF

    XFP-10GER-192IR+=

    Multirate 10GBASE-ER and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP, SMF

    XFP10GER-192IR-L

    Low Power multirate XFP supporting 10GBASE-ER and OC-192 IR

    XFP-10G-MM-SR=

    Multirate 10GBASE-SR, SMF

     

    Table 9 shows part numbers and descriptions for Cisco 10GBASE DWDM XFP modules.

    Table 9.       Cisco 10GBASE DWDM XFP Modules

    Part Number

    Product Description

    Product Data Sheet

    DWDM-XFP-C=

    10G Multirate C Band Tunable DWDM XFP

     

    DWDM-XFP-60.61=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1560.61 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    CLICK HERE

    DWDM-XFP-59.79=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1559.79 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-58.98=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1558.98 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-58.17=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1558.17 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-56.55=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1556.55 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-55.75=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1555.75 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-54.94=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1554.94 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-54.13=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1554.13 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-52.52=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1552.52 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-51.72=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1551.72 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-50.92=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1550.92 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-50.12=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1550.12 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-48.51=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1548.51 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-47.72=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1547.72 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-46.92=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1546.92 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-46.12=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1546.12 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-44.53=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1544.53 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-43.73=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1543.73 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-42.94=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1542.94 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-42.14=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1542.14 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-40.56=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1540.56 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-39.77=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1539.77 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-38.98=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1538.98 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-38.19=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1538.19 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-36.61=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1536.61 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-35.82=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1535.82 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-35.04=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1535.04 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-34.25=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1534.25 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-32.68=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1532.68 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-31.90=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1531.90 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-31.12=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1531.12 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    DWDM-XFP-30.33=

    10GBASE-DWDM 1530.33 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

     

    Ethernet Line Cards Requiring SFP+ Modules

    The following Cisco ASR 9000 Series Ethernet line cards support SFP+ modules:

       A9K-24x10GE-SE

       A9K-24x10GE-TR

       A9K-36x10GE-SE

       A9K-36x10GE-TR

       A9K-16T/8-B

    Table 10 shows the part numbers and descriptions for the Cisco SPF+ transceiver modules.

    Table 10.     Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ Modules

    Part Number

    Product Description

    Product Datasheet

    SFP-10G-SR

    10GBASE-SR 850 nm MMF

    CLICK HERE

    SFP-10G-LR

    10GBASE-LR 1310 nm SMF

    SFP-10G-ER

    10GBASE-ER 1550 nm SMF1

    SFP-10G-ZR

    10GBASE-ZR SFP+, SMF 80km

    SFP-H10GB-ACU7M

    SFP+ Active Twinax cable assembly, 7m

    SFP-H10GB-ACU10M

    SFP+ Active Twinax cable assembly, 10m

    1. ER support on A9K-24x10GE and A9K-36x10GE linecards planned for future release

    SIP Line Card Requiring SFP and XFP Modules

    The following Cisco ASR 9000 Series SPA Interface Processor (SIP) line card (described in Table 1) supports SFP and XFP modules:

       A9K-SIP-700

    The line card supports the following transceiver modules:

       Cisco OC12/STM4 SFP Modules

       Cisco OC48/STM16 SFP Modules

       Cisco XFP Modules for OC192/STM64 POS Applications

    Table 11 shows the part numbers and descriptions for the Cisco DWDM SFP+ modules.

    Table 11.     Cisco DWDM SFP+ Modules

    Part Number

    Product Description

    DWDM-SFP10G-30.33

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-31.12

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-31.90

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-32.68

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-33.47

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-34.25

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-35.04

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-35.82

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-36.61

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-37.40

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-38.19

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-38.98

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-39.77

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-40.56

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-41.35

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-42.14

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-42.94

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-43.73

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-44.53

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-45.32

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-46.12

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-46.92

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-47.72

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-48.51

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-49.32

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-50.12

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-50.92

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-51.72

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-52.52

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-53.33

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-54.13

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-54.94

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-55.75

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-56.55

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-57.36

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-58.17

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-58.98

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-59.79

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-60.61

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

    DWDM-SFP10G-61.41

    10GBASE DWDM SFP+, 100GHz, 80km

     

    Table 12 shows the part numbers and descriptions for the Cisco OC12/STM4 SFP modules.

    Table 12.     Cisco OC12/STM4 SFP Modules

    Part Number

    Product Description

    Product Datasheet

    SFP-OC12-MM

    OC-12/STM-4 pluggable short-reach (2 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, MMF, LC connector

    CLICK HERE

    SFP-OC12-SR

    OC-12/STM-4 pluggable short-reach (2 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector

    SFP-OC12-IR1

    OC-12/STM-4 pluggable intermediate-reach (15 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength

    SFP-OC12-LR1

    OC-12/STM-4 pluggable long-reach (40 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector

    SFP-OC12-LR2

    OC-12/STM-4 pluggable long-reach (80 km) transceiver module, 1550-nm wavelength, LC connector

     

    Table 13 shows the part numbers and descriptions for the Cisco OC48/STM16 SFP modules.

    Table 13.     Cisco OC48/STM16 SFP Modules

    Part Number

    Product Description

    Product Datasheet

    SFP-OC48-SR

    OC-48c/STM-16 pluggable short-reach (2 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector

    CLICK HERE

    SFP-OC48-IR1

    OC-48c/STM-16 pluggable intermediate-reach (15 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector

    SFP-OC48-LR2

    OC-48c/STM-16 pluggable long-reach (80 km) transceiver module, 1550-nm wavelength, LC connector

     

    Table 14 shows the part numbers and descriptions for the Cisco XFP modules for 10-Gigabit Ethernet and POS applications.

    Table 14.     Cisco XFP Modules for 10-Gigabit Ethernet and POS Applications

    Part Number

    Product Description

    Product Datasheet

    XFP-10GLR-OC192SR=

    Multirate 10GBASE-LR and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP, SMF

    CLICK HERE

    XFP-10GZR-OC192LR=

    Multirate 10GBASE-ZR and OC-192/STM-64 lR-2 XFP, SMF

    XFP-10GER-192IR+=

    Multirate 10GBASE-ER and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP, SMF

    XFP-10G-MM-SR=

    Multirate 10GBASE-SR, SMF

     

     

     

    Additional Information

    SKU A9K-16T/8-B-RF
    Weight (Kg) 1
    Datasheet URL http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/routers/1861-integrated-services-router-isr/product_data_sheet0900aecd806c4dce.html
    Condition Refresh
    Module Type Line Card

    A9K-16T/8-B-RF

    AED

    AED 0

    0