NM-1A-OC3-POM-RF

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

NM-1A-OC3-POM-RF

Description:

Cisco Refurbished
Original Part No : NM-1A-OC3-POM=

ATM OC3 module w/ single POM (SFP) slot REMANUFACTURED
AED 0

Availability: In stock


Available Quantity: 10900

Delivery Time: 2 to 4 week

  • Add to Compare
  • Details

    Not all commands may be available in your Cisco IOS software release. For release information about a specific command, see the command reference documentation.

    Cisco IOS software images are specific to a Cisco IOS software release, a feature set, and a platform. Use Cisco Feature Navigator to find information about platform support and Cisco IOS software image support. Access Cisco Feature Navigator at http://www.cisco.com/go/fn. You must have an account on Cisco.com. If you do not have an account or have forgotten your username or password, click Cancel at the login dialog box and follow the instructions that appear.


    Note Table 5 lists only the Cisco IOS software release that introduced support for a given feature in a given Cisco IOS software release train. Unless noted otherwise, subsequent releases of that Cisco IOS software release train also support that feature.


     

    Table 5 Feature Information for ATM-OC3-POM Modules 

    Feature NameReleasesFeature Information

    NM-1A-OC3-POM Network Module

    12.4(3)

    The NM-1A-OC3-POM network module is a high performance single-width, single-port ATM network module, utilizing an optical carrier level 3 (OC-3) link. The ATM interface is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) optical port. Fiber-optic cables to the network are attached to an SFP module that is inserted into the SFP port. The network module has 3 modes of operation: multimode (MM), single mode intermediate reach (SMIR), and single mode long reach (SMLR). This hardware feature is supported on Cisco 3800 series routers.

     

    12.4(4)T3

    The following feature was added in this release:

    Toubleshooting High Latency and Output Drop Rates in Low Bandwidth PVCs

     

    12.4(15)T4

    The feature Toubleshooting High Latency and Output Drop Rates in Low Bandwidth PVCs was enhanced by extending the support of the queue-depth command to include PVC bundles.

    Additional Information

    SKU NM-1A-OC3-POM-RF
    Weight (Kg) 1
    Datasheet URL http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_4/12_4_mainline/atm_oc3.html#wp1053855
    Condition Refresh
    Module Type Network Module

    NM-1A-OC3-POM-RF

    AED

    AED 0

    0