ONS-SC-Z3-1570-RF

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

ONS-SC-Z3-1570-RF

Description:

Cisco Refurbished
Original Part No : ONS-SC-Z3-1570=

SFP -OC48/STM16/GE,CWDM,1570 nmCommercialTemp REMANUFACTURED
AED 0

Availability: In stock


Available Quantity: 4995

Delivery Time: 2 to 4 week

  • Add to Compare
  • Details

    Introduction

    Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBIC, SFP, XFP, SFP+, CXP, CFP, Cisco CPAK, and QSFP+ pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

    Technical Overview

    SFP Module

    An SFP transceiver module (Figure 1) is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an LC termination connector on the optical ports. Electrical interfaces and dimensions are defined in the SFF-8472 industry-standard multisource agreement (MSA).

    Figure 1.      SFP Transceiver Modules for the Cisco ONS Family

     

    XFP Module

    The XFP transceiver module (Figure 2) is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The XFP module contains a 30-pin surface mount connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface.

    Figure 2.      XFP Transceiver Module for the Cisco ONS Family

     

    SFP+ Module

    An SFP+ transceiver module (Figure 3) is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an LC termination connector on the optical ports. It is identical in size to SFP modules, but capable of 10-Gbps transmission.

    Figure 3.      An SFP+ Transceiver Module for the Cisco ONS Family

     

    CXP Module

    An CXP transceiver module (Figure 4) is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through a multifiber push on (MPO) termination connector on the optical ports. It is dedicated usually for 100-Gbps transmission, and it is only capable of 100GBASE-SR10 connectivity.

    Figure 4.      A CXP Transceiver Module for the Cisco ONS Family

     

    CFP Module

    A CFP transceiver module (Figure 5) is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an MPO or LC connector on the optical ports. The electrical connection of a CFP uses 10x10-Gbps lanes in each direction (receive and transmit), while the optical connection can support both 10x10-Gbps and 4x25-Gbps variants of 100-Gbps interconnects (typically referred to as 100GBASE-SR10 and 100GBASE-LR4 in 10 km reach).

    Figure 5.      A CFP Transceiver Module for the Cisco ONS Family

     

    QSFP+ Module

    The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

    Figure 6.      A QSFP+ Transceiver Module for the Cisco ONS Family

     

    Cisco CPAK Module

    Cisco CPAK 100GBASE fiber modules offer a selection of high-density 100-Gbps connectivity solutions. By using CMOS photonics technology, Cisco CPAK is smaller and consumes significantly less power than alternative form factors (Figure 7). They are fully interoperable with other IEEE-compliant interfaces.

    Figure 7.      Cisco CPAK Module

     

    Pluggable Modules: List and Description

    Cisco ONS Family modules have well-defined product IDs, making it easy for you to order the appropriate module.

    The product ID is structured as follows: ONS-AB-CCC-DD. The variables in the ID include:

    ●   For the A variable: S stands for SFP, G for GBIC, X for XFP, and SB+ for SFP+.

    ●   For the B variable: C stands for commercial temperature (0 to 70°C), E for extended temperature (-10 to 85°C), and I for industrial temperature (-40 to 85°C).

    ●   The CCC variable indicates the supported bit-rate or signal type, such as 155 Mbps for OC-12/STM-1 signal or 2 GF for a tri-rate Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and 2G Fibre Channel signal support.

    ●   The DD variable indicates the supported reach, such as S1 for short-reach or intraoffice 1310 nm interface or SX for Ethernet.

    ●   CXPs are denoted by the tag CXP directly.

    ●   CFPs are denoted by the tag CC.

    ●   QSFPs are denoted by the tag QSFP.

    ●   Cisco CPAKs are denoted by the tag CPAK.

    SONET/SDH SFP Modules

    Cisco offers a wide range of SFP modules that are fully compliant with SONET and SDH standards. Table 1 provides the details.

    Table 1.       SONET/SDH SFP Modules

    Product ID

    Product Description

    Part Number

    Applicable Standard

    Temperature Range (°C)

    ONS-SE-2G-S1=

    SFP - OC48/STM16 - 1310 nm, SR - SM LC

    10-2017-01

    GR253 OC48 SR
    G.957 I-16

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-2G-L2=

    OC48/STM16, LR2, 1550 nm, SFP, EXT

    10-2013-01

    GR253 OC48 LR2
    G.957 L-16.2

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SI-155-SR-MM=

    SFP - OC3, SR, 1310 nm, MULTI MODE, I-TEMP

    10-2279-01

    GR253

    -40 to +85

    ONS-SI-155-I1=

    SFP - OC3/STM1 IR1/S-1.1 1310 nm, ITEMP

    10-1938-02

    GR253 OC3 IR1
    G.957 S-1.1

    -40 to +85

    ONS-SI-155-L1=

    SFP - OC3/STM1 LR, L-1.1, 1310 nm, ITEMP

    10-1957-02

    GR253 OC3 LR1
    G.957 L-1.1

    -40 to +85

    ONS-SI-155-L2=

    SFP - OC3/STM1 LR-2, L-1.2, 1550 nm, ITEMP

    10-1937-02

    GR253 OC3 LR2
    G.957 L-1.2

    -40 to +85

    ONS-SI-622-SR-MM=

    SFP - OC12, SR, 1310 NM, MULTI MODE, I-TEMP

    10-2280-01

    GR253

    -40 to +85

    ONS-SI-622-I1=

    SFP - OC12/STM4 and OC3/STM1 IR, S-4.1, S-1.1, 1310 nm, ITEMP

    10-1956-02

    GR253 OC3/OC12 IR1
    G.957 S-4.1/S-1.1

    -40 to +85

    ONS-SI-622-L1=

    SFP - OC12/STM4 LR, L-4.1, 1310 nm, ITEMP

    10-1958-02

    GR253 OC12 LR1
    G.957 L-4.1

    -40 to +85

    ONS-SI-622-L2=

    SFP - OC12/STM4 LR, L-4.2, 1550 nm, ITEMP

    10-1936-02

    GR253 OC12 LR2
    G.957 L-4.2

    -40 to +85

    ONS-SI-2G-S1

    SFP - OC48/STM16, SR, 1310 nm, ITEMP, LC

    10-1992-02

    GR253 OC48 SR
    G.957 I-16

    -40 to +85

    ONS-SI-2G-I1=

    SFP - OC48/STM16, IR, 1310 nm, ITEMP, LC

    10-1993-02

    GR253 OC48 IR1
    G.957 S-16.1

    -40 to +85

    ONS-SI-2G-L1=

    SFP - OC48/STM16, LR1, 1310 nm, ITEMP, LC

    10-2102-02

    GR253 OC48 LR1
    G.957 L-16.1

    -40 to +85

    ONS-SI-2G-L2=

    SFP - OC48/STM16, LR2, 1550 nm, ITEMP, LC

    10-1990-02

    GR253 OC48 LR2
    G.957 L-16.2

    -40 to +85

    Data SFP Modules

    Cisco offers a wide range of data SFP modules capable of transmitting Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, IBM Fiber Connection (FICON), and Enterprise Systems Connection (ESCON) signal format. Table 2 provides the details.

    Table 2.       Data SFP Modules

    Product ID

    Product Description

    Part Number

    Applicable Standard

    Temperature Range (°C)

    ONS-SE-100-LX10=

    SFP - 100 Mbps Long Reach - 1310 nm - SM - LC, EXT-TEMP

    10-2213-01

    100BASE LX
    IEEE-802.3

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SI-100-LX10=

    SFP - 100 Mbps Long Reach - 1310 nm - SM - LC, I‑TEMP

    10-2294-01

    100BASE LX
    IEEE-802.3

    -40 to +85

    ONS-SE-100-FX=

    SFP - 100 Mbps Short Reach - 1310 nm - MM - LC, EXT-TEMP

    10-2212-01

    100BASE FX
    IEEE-802.3

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SI-100-FX=

    SFP - 100 Mbps Short Reach - 1310 nm - MM - LC, I‑TEMP

    10-2350-01

    100BASE FX
    IEEE-802.3

    -40 to +85

    ONS-SE-100-BX10U=

    SFP - 10/100 BX-U, EXT

    10-2353-01

    100BASE BX-U
    IEEE-802.3

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-100-BX10D=

    SFP - 10/100 BX-D, EXT

    10-2352-01

    1000BASE BX-D
    IEEE-802.3

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-GE-BXU=

    SFP - 1000BASE-BX U - GE Bidirectional Upstream - Ext Temp

     

    100BASE BX-U
    IEEE-802.3

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-GE-BXD=

    SFP - 1000BASE BX D - GE Bidirectional Downstream Ext Temp

     

    1000BASE BX-D
    IEEE-802.3

    -10 to +85

    15327-SFP-LC-SX=
    EOS

    1000BASE-SX LC, SFP

    30-1301-01

    1000BASE SX
    IEEE-802.3

    0 to +70

    15327-SFP-LC-LX=
    EOS

    1000BASE-LX LC, SFP

    30-1299-01

    1000BASE SX
    IEEE-802.3

    0 to +70

    15454-SFP-LC-SX=

    1000BASE-ASESX LC, SFP

    30-1301-01

    1000BASE SX
    IEEE-802.3

    0 to +70

    15454-SFP-LC-LX=

    1000BASE LX LC, SFP

    30-1299-01

    1000BASE LX
    IEEE-802.3

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-GE-SX=1

    1000BASE SX SFP - 850 nm - LC - C Temp

    10-2301-01

    1000BASE SX
    IEEE-802.3

    0 to +70

    ONS-SI-GE-SX=

    SFP - 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet, 850 nm, MM, I‑TEMP

    10-2295-01

    1000BASE SX
    IEEE-802.3

    -40 to +85

    ONS-SC-GE-LX=2

    1000BASE LX SFP - 1310 nm - LC - C Temp

    10-2298-01

    1000BASE LX
    IEEE-802.3

    0 to +70

    ONS-SI-GE-LX=

    SFP - 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet, 1310 nm, SM, I‑TEMP

    10-2300-01

    1000BASE SX
    IEEE-802.3

    -40 to +85

    15454-SFP-GE+-LX=
    EOS

    SFP - GE/1G-FC/2G-FC - 1310 nm - MM - LC

    10-1832-03

    1000BASE LX
    IEEE-802.3,
    100-M5-SN-I
    200-M5-SN-I

    -10 to +85

    15454-SFP-GEFC-SX=
    EOS

    SFP - GE/1G-FC/2G-FC - 850 nm - MM - LC

    10-1833-02

    1000BASE SX
    IEEE-802.3,
    100-M5-SN-I
    100-M6-SN-I
    200-M5-SN-I
    200-M6-SN-I

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-G2F-SX=

    SFP - GE/1G-FC/2G-FC - 850 nm - MM - LC - EXT TEMP

    10-2272-02

    1000BASE SX
    IEEE-802.3,
    100-M5-SN-I
    100-M6-SN-I
    200-M5-SN-I
    200-M6-SN-I

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-G2F-LX=

    SFP - GE/1G-FC/2G-FC/HDTV - 1310 nm - SM - LC - EXT TEMP

    10-2273-02

    1000BASE LX
    IEEE-802.3,
    100-SM-LC-L
    200-SM-LC-L

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SI-GE-ZX=

    SFP - 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet, 1550 nm, SM, I‑Temp

    10-2296-01

    1000BASE ZX
    IEEE-802.3

    -40 to +85

    ONS-SE-GE-ZX=

    SFP - 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet, 1550, SM, Ext‑Temp

    10-2354-01

    1000BASE ZX
    IEEE-802.3

    -10 to +85

    15454-SFP-200=

    SFP-ESCON - 1310 nm - MM - LC

    10-1750-01

    ESCON

    0 to +70

    ONS-SE-200-MM=

    SFP-ESCON - 1310 nm - MM - LC - EXT TEMP

    10-2248-01

    ESCON

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-4G-MM=

    4G FC SFP, 850 nm, LC, MM - EXT TEMP

    10-2259-01

    400-M5-SN-I and
    400-M6-SN-I

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-4G-SM=

    4G FC SFP, 1310 nm, LC, SM - EXT TEMP

    10-2252-01

    400-SM-LC-L

    -10 to +85

    1 This SFP module will replace the 15327-SFP-LC-SX= and 15454-SFP-LC-SX=, which have begun the end-of-life process.

    2 This SFP module will replace the 15327-SFP-LC-LX= and 15454-SFP-LC-LX=, which have begun the end-of-life process.

    Electrical SFP Modules

    Cisco offers electrical SFP modules for the Cisco ONS platform. Details are shown in Table 3.

    Table 3.       Electrical SFP Modules

    Product ID

    Product Description

    Part Number

    Applicable Standard

    Temperature Range (°C)

    ONS-SE-ZE-EL=

    SFP - 10/100/1000 Ethernet BASE-T Multirate Copper RJ-45

    10-2351-01

    IEEE-802.3

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SC-155-EL=

    SFP - STM1 Electrical

    10-2363-01

    ITU-T G.703 (ES1)

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-E3-T3-PW=

    SFP - E3/DS3 PDH over FE Pseudowire - Commercial Temp

    30-1450-01

    ITU-T G.703

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-E1-T1-PW=

    SFP - E1/DS1 PDH over FE Pseudowire - Commercial Temp

    30-1447-01

    ITU-T G.703

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-EoP1=

    SFP - FE over DS1/E1 - Commercial Temp

    30-1446-01

    ITU-T G.703

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-EOP3=

    SFP - FE over DS3/E3 - Commercial Temp

    30-1449-01

    ITU-T G.703

    0 to +70

    Multirate SFP Module

    Cisco offers a multirate SFP module for the Cisco ONS 15600 Series and 15454 platforms. Table 4 provides details.

    Table 4.       Multirate SFP Modules

    Product ID

    Product Description

    Part Number

    Applicable Standard

    Temperature Range (°C)

    ONS-SE-Z1=

    SFP-OC-48IR1,12/3SR1, GE LX STM S-16.1, I-4,
    I-1, 1310nm EXT-TEMP

    10-1971-02

    1000BASE-LX
    IEEE-802.3,
    GR253 OC-48 IR1
    OC-12 SR, OC-3 SR
    G.957 S-16.1,
    I-4.1, I-1.1

    -10 to +85

    Optical Service Channel SFP Module

    Cisco offers an optical service channel SFP module for the Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP. Table 5 provides details.

    Table 5.       Multirate SFP Module

    Product ID

    Product Description

    Part Number

    Applicable Standard

    Temperature Range (°C)

    ONS-SC-OSC-ULH=

    SFP-OC-3/STM-1/FE Optical Service Channel SFPs ULH-Commercial Temp

    10-2469-01

    FE IEEE-802.3,
    GR253 OC3
    G.957 STM-1

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-OSC-18.0=

    SFP FE/OC3/STM1 OSC for RAMAN application 1518.0nm

    10-2737-01

    FE IEEE-802.3,
    GR253 OC3
    G.957 STM-1

    0 to +70

    DWDM SFP Modules

    Cisco offers a wide range of dense wavelength-division multiplexing (DWDM) ITU-T-compliant SFP modules. Table 6 lists details.

    Table 6.       DWDM SFP Modules

    Product ID

    Product Description

    Part Number

    Applicable Standard

    Temperature Range (°C)

    ONS-SC-2G-28.7=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1528.77, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2307-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-30.3=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1530.33, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2155-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-31.1=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1531.12, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2156-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-31.9=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1531.90, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2157-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-32.6=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1532.68, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2158-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-33.4=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1533.47, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2306-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-34.2=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1534.25, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2159-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-35.0=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1535.04, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2160-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-35.8=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1535.82, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2161-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-36.6=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1536.61, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2162-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-37.4=

    SFP - OC-48/STM16, 1537.40nm, 100 GHz, SM, LC

    10-2668-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-38.1=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1538.19, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2163-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-38.9=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1538.98, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2164-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-39.7=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1539.77, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2165-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-40.5=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1540.56, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2185-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-41.3=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1541.35, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2305-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-42.1=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1542.14, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2166-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-42.9=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1542.94, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2167-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-43.7=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1543.73, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2168-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-44.5=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1544.53, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2169-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-45.3=

    SFP - OC-48/STM16, 1545.32nm, 100 GHz, SM, LC

    10-2670-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-46.1=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1546.12, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2170-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-46.9=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1546.92, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2171-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-47.7=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1547.72, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2172-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-48.5=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1548.51, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2173-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-49.3=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1549.32, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2304-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-50.1=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1550.12, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2186-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-50.9=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1550.92, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2174-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-51.7=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1551.72, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2175-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-52.5=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1552.52, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2176-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-53.3=

    SFP - OC-48/STM16, 1553.33nm, 100 GHz, SM, LC

    10-2669-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-54.1=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1554.13, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2177-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-54.9=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1554.94, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2178-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-55.7=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1555.75, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2179-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-56.5=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1556.55, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2180-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-57.3=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1557.36, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2308-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-58.1=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1558.17, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2181-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-58.9=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1558.98, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2182-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-59.7=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1559.79, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2183-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-2G-60.6=

    OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1560.61, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2184-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-30.3=

    SFP - 4G FC 1530.33, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2487-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-31.1=

    SFP - 4G FC 1531.12, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2488-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-31.9=

    SFP - 4G FC 1531.90, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2489-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-32.6=

    SFP - 4G FC 1532.68, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2490-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-33.4=

    SFP - 4G FC 1533.47, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2491-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-34.2=

    SFP - 4G FC 1534.25, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2523-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-35.0=

    SFP - 4G FC 1535.04, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2492-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-35.8=

    SFP - 4G FC 1535.82, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2493-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-36.6=

    SFP - 4G FC 1536.61, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2494-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-37.4=

    SFP - 4G FC 1537.40, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2495-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-38.1=

    SFP - 4G FC 1538.19, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2496-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-38.9=

    SFP - 4G FC 1538.98, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2497-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-39.7=

    SFP - 4G FC 1539.77, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2502-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-40.5=

    SFP - 4G FC 1540.56, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2503-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-41.3=

    SFP - 4G FC 1541.35, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2498-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-42.1=

    SFP - 4G FC 1542.14, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2499-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-42.9=

    SFP - 4G FC 1542.94, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2500-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-43.7=

    SFP - 4G FC 1543.73, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2501-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-44.5=

    SFP - 4G FC 1544.53, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2521-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-45.3=

    SFP - 4G FC 1545.32, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2527-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-46.1=

    SFP - 4G FC 1546.12, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2520-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-46.9=

    SFP - 4G FC 1546.92, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2519-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-47.7=

    SFP - 4G FC 1547.72, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2518-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-48.5=

    SFP - 4G FC 1548.51, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2517-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-49.3=

    SFP - 4G FC 1549.32, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2516-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-50.1=

    SFP - 4G FC 1550.12, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2515-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-50.9=

    SFP - 4G FC 1550.92, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2514-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-51.7=

    SFP - 4G FC 1551.72, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2526-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-52.5=

    SFP - 4G FC 1552.52, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2513-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-53.3=

    SFP - 4G FC 1553.33, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2512-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-54.1=

    SFP - 4G FC 1554.13, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2525-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-54.9=

    SFP - 4G FC 1554.94, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2511-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-55.7=

    SFP - 4G FC 1555.75, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2510-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-56.5=

    SFP - 4G FC 1556.55, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2509-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-57.3=

    SFP - 4G FC 1557.36, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2524-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-58.1=

    SFP - 4G FC 1558.17, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2508-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-58.9=

    SFP - 4G FC 1558.98, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2507-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-59.7=

    SFP - 4G FC 1559.79, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2506-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-60.6=

    SFP - 4G FC 1560.61, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2505-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-4G-61.4=

    SFP - 4G FC 1561.43, 100 GHz, LC - Commercial Temp

    10-2504-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    CWDM SFP Modules

    Cisco offers a wide range of coarse wavelength-division multiplexing (CWDM) ITU-T-compliant SFP modules. Table 7 lists the details.

    Table 7.       CWDM SFP Modules

    Product ID

    Product Description

    Part Number

    Applicable Standard

    Temperature Range (°C)

    ONS-SE-155-1470=

    SFP - OC-3/STM-1, CWDM, 1470 nm, EXT

    10-1996-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-155-1490=

    SFP - OC-3/STM-1, CWDM, 1490 nm, EXT

    10-1998-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-155-1510=

    SFP - OC-3/STM-1, CWDM, 1510 nm, EXT

    10-1999-01

    ITU-T G.694.2
    IEEE 802.3 FE

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-155-1530=

    SFP - OC-3/STM-1, CWDM, 1530 nm, EXT

    10-2000-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-155-1550=

    SFP - OC-3/STM-1, CWDM, 1550 nm, EXT

    10-2001-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-155-1570=

    SFP - OC-3/STM-1, CWDM, 1570 nm, EXT

    10-2002-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-155-1590=

    SFP - OC-3/STM-1, CWDM, 1590 nm, EXT

    10-2003-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-155-1610=

    SFP - OC-3/STM-1, CWDM, 1610 nm, EXT

    10-1997-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-622-1470=

    SFP - OC-12/STM-4, CWDM, 1470 nm, EXT

    10-2004-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-622-1490=

    SFP - OC-12/STM-4, CWDM, 1490 nm, EXT

    10-2005-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-622-1510=

    SFP - OC-12/STM-4, CWDM, 1510 nm, EXT

    10-2006-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-622-1530=

    SFP - OC-12/STM-4, CWDM, 1530 nm, EXT

    10-2007-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-622-1550=

    SFP - OC-12/STM-4, CWDM, 1550 nm, EXT

    10-2008-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-622-1570=

    SFP - OC-12/STM-4, CWDM, 1570 nm, EXT

    10-2009-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-622-1590=

    SFP - OC-12/STM-4, CWDM, 1590 nm, EXT

    10-2010-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SE-622-1610=

    SFP - OC-12/STM-4, CWDM, 1610 nm, EXT

    10-2011-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    -10 to +85

    ONS-SC-Z3-1470=

    SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1470 nm

    10-2285-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-Z3-1490=

    SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1490 nm

    10-2286-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-Z3-1510=

    SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1510 nm

    10-2287-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-Z3-1530=

    SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1530 nm

    10-2288-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-Z3-1550=

    SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1550 nm

    10-2289-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-Z3-1570=

    SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1570 nm

    10-2290-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-Z3-1590=

    SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1590 nm

    10-2291-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +70

    ONS-SC-Z3-1610=

    SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1610 nm

    10-2292-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +70

    ONS-SE-2G-1470=

    SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1470 nm Ext Temp

    10-2461-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +85

    ONS-SE-2G-1490=

    SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1490 nm Ext Temp

    10-2462-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +85

    ONS-SE-2G-1510=

    SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1510 nm Ext Temp

    10-2463-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +85

    ONS-SE-2G-1530=

    SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1530 nm Ext Temp

    10-2464-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +85

    ONS-SE-2G-1550=

    SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1550 nm Ext Temp

    10-2465-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +85

    ONS-SE-2G-1570=

    SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1570 nm Ext Temp

    10-2466-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +85

    ONS-SE-2G-1590=

    SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1590 nm Ext Temp

    10-2467-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +85

    ONS-SE-2G-1610=

    SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1610 nm Ext Temp

    10-2468-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +85

    GBIC List and Descriptions

    Grey GBICs

    Cisco offers a range of Grey GBICs. Table 8 provides the details.

    Table 8.       Grey GBICs

    Product ID

    Product Description

    Part Number

    Applicable Standard

    Temperature Range (°C)

    ONS-GC-GE-LX=

    1000BASE-LX, SC, SM, or MM

    10-2191-01

    1000BASE-SX
    IEEE-802.3

    0 to +70

    ONS-GC-GE-SX=

    1000BASE-SX, SC, MM

    10-2192-01

    1000BASE-LX
    IEEE-802.3

    0 to +70

    ONS-GC-GE-ZX=

    1000BASE-ZX, SM

    10-2190-01

    1000BASE-ZX
    IEEE-802.3

    0 to +70

    ONS-GX-2FC-MMI=

    1 Gbps or 2 Gbps, 850 nm, SC, MM

    10-2015-01

    100-M5-SN-I,
    100-M6-SN-I,
    200-M5-SN-I,
    200-M6-SN-I

    -10 to +85

    ONS-GX-2FC-SML=

    1 Gbps or 2 Gbps, 1310 nm, SC, SM

    10-2016-01

    100-SM-LC-L
    200-SM-LC-L

    -10 to +85

    CWDM GBICs

    Cisco offers a range of CWDM GBICs. Table 9 lists details.

    Table 9.       CWDM GBICs

    Product ID

    Product Description

    Part Number

    Applicable Standard

    Temperature Range (°C)

    15454-GBIC-1470=
    EOS

    1000BASE-CWDM 1470 nm GBIC (single mode only)

    10-1453-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-1490=
    EOS

    1000BASE-CWDM 1490 nm GBIC (single mode only)

    10-1454-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-1510=
    EOS

    1000BASE-CWDM 1510 nm GBIC (single mode only)

    10-1455-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-1530=
    EOS

    1000BASE-CWDM 1530 nm GBIC (single mode only)

    10-1456-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-1550=
    EOS

    1000BASE-CWDM 1550 nm GBIC (single mode only)

    10-1457-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-1570=
    EOS

    1000BASE-CWDM 1570 nm GBIC (single mode only)

    10-1458-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-1590=
    EOS

    1000BASE-CWDM 1590 nm GBIC (single mode only)

    10-1459-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-1610=
    EOS

    1000BASE-CWDM 1610 nm GBIC (single mode only)

    10-1460-01

    ITU-T G.694.2

    0 to +70

    DWDM GBICs

    Cisco offers a wide range of DWDM GBICs. Table 10 lists the details.

    Table 10.     DWDM GBICs

    Product ID

    Product Description

    Part Number

    Applicable Standard

    Temperature Range (°C)

    15454-GBIC-30.3=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1530.33 nm GBIC

    10-1845-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-31.1=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1531.12 nm GBIC

    10-1846-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-31.9=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1531.90 nm GBIC

    10-1847-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-32.6=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1532.68 nm GBIC

    10-1848-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-34.2=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1534.25 nm GBIC

    10-1849-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-35.0=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1535.04 nm GBIC

    10-1850-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-35.8=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1535.82 nm GBIC

    10-1851-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-36.6=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1536.61 nm GBIC

    10-1852-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-38.1=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1538.19 nm GBIC

    10-1853-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-38.9=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1538.98 nm GBIC

    10-1854-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-39.7=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1539.77 nm GBIC

    10-1855-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-40.5=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1540.56 nm GBIC

    10-1856-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-42.1=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1542.14 nm GBIC

    10-1857-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-42.9=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1542.94 nm GBIC

    10-1858-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-43.7=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1543.73 nm GBIC

    10-1859-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-44.5=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1544.53 nm GBIC

    10-1860-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-46.1=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1546.12 nm GBIC

    10-1861-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-46.9=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1546.92 nm GBIC

    10-1862-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-47.7=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1547.72 nm GBIC

    10-1863-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-48.5=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1548.51 nm GBIC

    10-1864-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-50.1=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1550.12 nm GBIC

    10-1865-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-50.9=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1550.92 nm GBIC

    10-1866-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-51.7=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1551.72 nm GBIC

    10-1867-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-52.5=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1552.52 nm GBIC

    10-1868-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-54.1=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1554.13 nm GBIC

    10-1869-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-54.9=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1554.94 nm GBIC

    10-1870-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-55.7=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1555.75 nm GBIC

    10-1871-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-56.5=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1556.55 nm GBIC

    10-1872-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-58.1=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1558.17 nm GBIC

    10-1873-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-58.9=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1558.98 nm GBIC

    10-1874-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-59.7=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1559.79 nm GBIC

    10-1875-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    15454-GBIC-60.6=
    EOS

    1000BASE-DWDM 1560.61 nm GBIC

    10-1876-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    XFP Modules

    Cisco offers a range of XFP modules, listed in tables 11, 12, and 13.

    Table 11.     Grey (Non-DWDM) XFP Modules

    Product ID

    Product Description

    Part Number

    Applicable Standard

    Temperature Range (°C)

    ONS-XC-10G-S1=

    XFP - OC-192/STM-64/10GE - 1310 SR - SM LC

    10-2012-03

    ITU G694 I-64.1
    GR253 SR-1
    10GE BASE LR
    1200-SM-LL-L
    IB-1x-DDR-LX

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-I2=

    XFP - OC-192/STM-64/10GE - 1550 IR2 - SM LC

    10-2193-02

    ITU G694 S-64.2b
    GR253 IR-2
    10GE BASE-ER

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-L2=

    XFP - OC-192/STM-64 - 1550 LR2 - SM LC

    10-2194-02

    ITU G959.1 P1L1-2D2
    GR253 LR-2
    10GE BASE-ZR

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM=

    XFP - Ultra Short Reach MM -10GE BASE SR

    10-2420-01

    1200-MX-SN-I/
    10GE BASE-SR

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-8G-FC-SM=

    8G FC XFP SM

    10-2484-01

    FC-PI-4 800-SN-LC-L

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-8G-FC-MM=

    8G FC XFP MM

    10-2623-01

    800-M5-SN-I
    800-M6-SN-I

    0 to +70

    Table 12.     DWDM XFP Modules

    Product ID

    Product Description

    Part Number

    Applicable Standard

    Temperature Range (°C)

    ONS-XC-10G-C=

    10G Multirate Full C Band Tunable DWDM XFP,
    50 GHz, LC

    10-2480-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-96C=

    XFP - 10G 96 ch Full C Band Tunable DWDM XFP, 50 GHz, LC 

    10-2789-01

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-30.3=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1530.33, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2347-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-31.1=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1531.12, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2346-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-31.9=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1531.90, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2344-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-32.6=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1532.68, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2345-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-33.4=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1533.47, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2343-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-34.2=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1534.25, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2342-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-35.0=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1535.04, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2341-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-35.8=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1535.82, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2340-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-36.6=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1536.61, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2339-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-37.4=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1537.40, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2338-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-38.1=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1531.90, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2337-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-38.9=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1538.19, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2336-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-39.7=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1539.77, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2335-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-40.5=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1540.56, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2348-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-41.3=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1541.35, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2334-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-42.1=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1542.14, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2333-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-42.9=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1542.94, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2332-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-43.7=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1543.73, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2331-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-44.5=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1544.53, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2330-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-45.3=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1545.32, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2329-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-46.1=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1546.12, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2328-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-46.9=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1546.92, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2327-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-47.7=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1547.72, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2326-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-48.5=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1548.51, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2325-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-49.3=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1549.32, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2324-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-50.1=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1550.12, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2323-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-50.9=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1550.92, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2322-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-51.7=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1551.72, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2321-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    0 to +70

    ONS-XC-10G-52.5=

    OC-192/STM-64/10GE, XFP, 1552.52, 100 GHz, LC

    10-2320-02

    ITU G694, GR2918

    <

    Additional Information

    SKU ONS-SC-Z3-1570-RF
    Weight (Kg) 1
    Datasheet URL http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/optical-networking/ons-15454-series-multiservice-provisioning-platforms/brochure_c02-452560.html
    Condition Refresh
    Module Type Optical Networking Module

    ONS-SC-Z3-1570-RF

    AED

    AED 0

    0