SFP-10G-LRM-RF

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

SFP-10G-LRM-RF

Description:

Cisco Refurbished
Original Part No : SFP-10G-LRM=

10GBASE-LRM SFP Module REMANUFACTURED
AED 0

Availability: In stock


Available Quantity: 1100

Delivery Time: 2 to 4 week

  • Add to Compare
  • Details

    A broad range of industry-compliant SFP+ modules for 10 Gigabit Ethernet deployments in diverse networking environments

    Product Overview

    The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules (Figure 1) give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

    Figure 1.      Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ Modules

    Features and Benefits

    Cisco SFP+ modules offer the following features and benefits.

       Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis

       Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing)

       Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration

       Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities

       Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

       Cisco quality identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Module (S-Class)

    The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR Module

    The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Module

    The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a multirate* 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

    * Except for version 1, which supports only 10GBASE-SR

    Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Module

    The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To make sure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3 or OM4. For additional information on mode conditioning patch cord requirements please see: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/modules/ps5455/product_bulletin_c25-530836.html.

    The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Module (S-Class)

    The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF) (G.652).

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR Module

    The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber
    (SMF, G.652).

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Module

    The Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X is a multirate 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW, and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber
    (SMF, G.652).

    Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S Module (S-Class)

    The Cisco 10GBASE-ER module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on SMF (G.652).

    Cisco SFP-10G-ER Module

    The Cisco 10GBASE-ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

    Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Module (S-Class)

    The Cisco 10GBASE-ZR module supports link lengths of up to about 80 kilometers on standard SMF (G.652). This interface is not specified as part of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standards and is, instead, built according to Cisco specifications.

    Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Module

    The Cisco SFP-10G-ZR is a multirate 10GBASE-ZR, 10GBASE-ZW, and OTU2/OTU2e module. It supports link lengths of up to about 80 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). This interface is not specified as part of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard and is instead built according to Cisco specifications.

    Cisco FET-10G Module

    The Cisco FET-10G Fabric Extender Transceiver supports link lengths up to 100m on laser-optimized OM3 or OM4 multimode fiber. It is supported on fabric links from a Nexus 2000 to a Cisco parent switch only. Note this product is not orderable individually. For more information refer to Nexus 2000 datasheet: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/switches/ps9441/ps10110/data_sheet_c78-507093.html.

    Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I and SFP-10G-BXU-I for 10Km (Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications)

    The Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I and SFP-10G-BXU-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

    A SFP-10G-BXD-I device is always connected to a SFP-10G-BXU-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10 km.

    The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices, as depicted in Figure 2. SFP-10G-BXD-I transmits a 1330-nm channel and receives a 1270-nm signal, whereas SFP-10G-BXU-I transmits at a 1270-nm wavelength and receives a 1330-nm signal. Note in Figure 2 the presence of a wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) splitter integrated into the SFP to split the 1270-nm and 1330-nm light paths.

    Figure 2.      Bidirectional Transmission of a Single Strand of SMF

    The SFP-10G-BXD-I and SFP-10G-BXU-I SFPs also support digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 multisource agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I (for 40Km Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications)

    The Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

    A SFP-10G-BX40D-I device is always connected to a SFP-10G-BX40U-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 40 km.

    The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices. SFP-10G-BX40D-I transmits a 1330-nm channel and receives a 1270-nm signal. The SFP-10G-BX40U-I transmits at a 1270-nm wavelength and receives a 1330-nm signal.

    The SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFPs support digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 multisource agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Cisco SFP+ Twinax Copper Cables

    Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax (Figure 3) direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Cisco offers passive Twinax cables in lengths of 1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3 and 5 meters, and active Twinax cables in lengths of 7 and 10 meters.

    Figure 3.      Cisco Direct-Attach Twinax Copper Cable Assembly with SFP+ Connectors

    Cisco SFP+ Active Optical Cables

    Cisco SFP+ Active Optical Cables (Figure 4) are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Cisco offers Active Optical Cables in lengths of 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, and 10 meters.

    Figure 4.      Cisco Direct-Attach Active Optical Cables with SFP+ Connectors

    Platform Support

    Cisco SFP+ modules are supported on a wide range of Cisco switches and routers*:

      7600 Series Router
      ASR 901
      ASR 903
      ASR 1000 Series Router
      ASR 9000 Series Router
      ASR 9000v Series Router
      Catalyst 2350 and 2360 Series Switches
      Catalyst 2960-S, 2960-X, and 2960-XR Series Switches
      Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
      Catalyst 3560, 3560-E, and 3560-X Series Switches
      Catalyst 3750, 3750-E, and 3750-X Series Switches
      Catalyst 3850 Series Switches
      Catalyst 4500 and 4500-X Series Switches
      CRS Router
      MDS 9000
      ME 4500
      ME 4900NCS 6000 Series Router
      Nexus 2000, 3000, and 4000 Series Switches
      Nexus 9000 and 9500 (modular) Series Switches
      RF Gateway Series
      SCE 8000
      Shared Port Adapter (SPA)
      Unified Computing System (UCS) Switches

     

    * Not all devices listed support every module. For details about which modules run in which devices and other compatibility information, refer to the document “Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix”: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/interfaces_modules/transceiver_modules/compatibility/matrix/OL_6974.html.

    Additional platforms may continually be added; please check the compatibility matrix for the latest information and for the Cisco compatible operating system for each platform.

    Connectors: Dual LC/PC connector (-SR, -LRM, -LR, -ER, -ZR and FET-10G).

    Note:    Only connections with patch cords with PC or UPC connectors are supported. Patch cords with APC connectors are not supported. All cables and cable assemblies used must be compliant with the standards specified in the standards section.

    Product Specifications

    Table 1 provides cabling specifications for the Cisco SFP+ modules.

    Table 1.       SFP+ Port Cabling Specifications

    Cisco SFP+

    Wavelength (nm)

    Cable Type

    Core Size (Microns)

    Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)***

    Cable Distance*

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S
    Cisco SFP-10G-SR
    Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X

    850

    MMF

    62.5

    62.5

    50.0

    50.0

    50.0

    50.0

    160 (FDDI)

    200 (OM1)

    400

    500 (OM2)

    2000 (OM3)

    4700 (OM4)

    26m

    33m

    66m

    82m

    300m

    400m

    Cisco SFP-10G-LRM

    1310

    MMF

    SMF

    62.5

    50.0

    50.0

    G.652

    500

    400

    500

    -

    220m

    100m

    220m

    300m

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR
    Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X

    1310

    SMF

    G.652

    -

    10km

    Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S****

    Cisco SFP-10G-ER****

    1550

    SMF

    G.652

    -

    40km**

    Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S

    Cisco SFP-10G-ZR

    1550

    SMF

    G.652

    -

    80km

    Cisco FET-10G

    850

    MMF

    50.0

    50.0

    50.0

    500 (OM2)

    2000 (OM3)

    4700 (OM4)

    25m

    100m

    100m

    Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I

    1330

    SMF

    G.652

    -

    10km

    Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I

    1270

    SMF

    G.652

    -

    10km

    Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I

    1330

    SMF

    G.652

    -

    40km

    Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I

    1270

    SMF

    G.652

    -

    40km

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M

    -

    Twinax cable, passive, 30AWG cable assembly

    -

    -

    1m

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M

    -

    Twinax cable, passive, 30AWG cable assembly

    -

    -

    1.5m

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M

    -

    Twinax cable, passive, 30AWG cable assembly

    -

    -

    2m

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M

    -

    Twinax cable, passive, 30AWG cable assembly

    -

    -

    2.5m

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M

    -

    Twinax cable, passive, 30AWG cable assembly

    -

    -

    3m

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M

    -

    Twinax cable, passive, 24AWG cable assembly

    -

    -

    5m

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M

    -

    Twinax cable, active, 30 AWG cable assembly

    -

    -

    7m

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M

    -

    Twinax cable, active, 28 AWG cable assembly

    -

    -

    10m

    Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M

    -

    Active Optical Cable assembly

    -

    -

    1m

    Cisco SFP-10G-AOC2M

    -

    Active Optical Cable assembly

    -

    -

    2m

    Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M

    -

    Active Optical Cable assembly

    -

    -

    3m

    Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M

    -

    Active Optical Cable assembly

    -

    -

    5m

    Cisco SFP-10G-AOC7M

    -

    Active Optical Cable assembly

    -

    -

    7m

    Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M

    -

    Active Optical Cable assembly

    -

    -

    10m

    * Minimum cabling distance for -SR, -LRM, -LR, -ER modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
    ** Links longer than 30km are considered engineered links as per IEEE 802.3ae.
    *** Specified at transmission wavelength.
    **** Requires 5 dB 1550nm fixed loss attenuator for < 20km. Attenuator is available as a spare.
    The part number is 15216 ATT LC 5=.

    Table 2 lists the main optical characteristics for the Cisco SFP+ modules.

    Table 2.       Optical Transmit and Receive Specifications

    Product

    Type

    Transmit Power (dBm)*

    Receive Power (dBm)*

    Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)

    Maximum

    Minimum

    Maximum

    Minimum

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR

    10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF

    -1.2**

    -7.3

    -1.0

    -9.9

    840 to 860

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X

    10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2e 850nm MMF

    -1.2**

    -7.3

    -1.0

    -9.9

    840 to 860

    Cisco SFP-10G-LRM

    10GBASE-LRM 1310nm MMF and SMF

    0.5

    -6.5

    0.5

    -8.4 (in average) and -6.4 (in OMA)***

    1260 to 1355

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR

    10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF

    0.5

    -8.2

    0.5

    -14.4

    1260 to 1355

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X

    10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and OTU2e 1310nm SMF

    0.5

    -8.2

    0.5

    -14.4

    1260 to 1355

    Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S

    Cisco SFP-10G-ER

    10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF

    4.0

    -4.7

    -1

    -15.8

    1530 to 1565

    Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S

    10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF

    4.0

    0

    -7

    -24

    1530 to 1565

    Cisco FET-10G

    FET-10G 850nm MMF

    -1.3

    -8

    -1

    -9.9

    840 to 860

    Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I

    10G-SFP Bidirectional for 10km

    0.5

    -8.2

    0.5

    -14.4

    1320 to 1340 (Tx)

    1260 to 1280 (Rx)

    Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I

    10G-SFP Bidirectional for 10km

    0.5

    -8.2

    0.5

    -14.4

    1260 to 1280 (Tx)

    1320 to 1340 (Rx)

    Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I

    10G-SFP Bidirectional for 40km

    4.5

    -2.7

    -9

    -21.2

    1320 to 1340 (Tx)

    1260 to 1280 (Rx)

    Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I

    10G-SFP Bidirectional for 40km

    4.5

    -2.7

    -9

    -21.2

    1260 to 1280 (Tx)

    1320 to 1340 (Rx)

    * Transmitter and receiver power is in average, unless specified.
    ** The launch power shall be the lesser of the class 1 safety limit or the maximum receive power. Class 1 laser requirements are defined by IEC 60825-1: 2001.
    *** Both average and OMA specifications must be met simultaneously.

    Table 3 details optical specifications for the Cisco SFP-10G-ZR modules.

    Table 3.       SFP-10G-ZR Optical Parameters

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Minimum

    Typical

    Maximum

    Units

    Notes and Conditions

    Transmitter

    Transmitter wavelength

     

    1530

     

    1565

    nm

     

    Side-mode suppression ratio

    SMSR

    30

     

     

    dB

     

    Transmitter extinction ratio

     

    9

     

     

    dB

     

    Transmitter optical output power

    Pout

    0

     

    4.0

    dBm

    Average power coupled into single-mode fiber

    Receiver

    Receiver optical input wavelength

     

    1260

     

    1565

    nm

    Receiver Sensitivity specified over 1530-1565nm only, with 3dB degradation permitted from 1260-1530nm

    Receiver damage threshold

     

    +5

     

     

    dBm

     

    Receiver Overload

     

    -7

     

     

    dBm

     

    Receiver performance at 10GE LAN and 10GE WAN rates, non-FEC application

    Receiver sensitivity

     

    -24

     

     

    dBm

    At BER=1E-12 with PRBS31 and 10GE frame

    Chromatic Dispersion Penalty@ 1600 ps/nm

     

     

     

    3

    dB

     

    Receiver performance at OTU2/OTU2e rates, FEC application

    Receiver sensitivity

     

    -27

     

     

    dBm

    At Pre-FEC BER=1E-5 for GFEC and Pre-FEC BER=7E-4 for EFEC with PRBS31 and OTU2 frame

    Chromatic Dispersion Penalty@ 1300 ps/nm

     

     

     

    3

    dB

     

    Note:    Parameters are specified over temperature and at end of life unless otherwise noted. When shorter distances of single-mode fiber are used (<40km), an inline optical attenuator must be used to avoid overloading and damaging the receiver.

    Table 4 describes the bail latch color code for each type of optical SFP+ module.

    Table 4.       SFP+ Optical Modules Color Code

    Product

    Bail Latch Color

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X

    Beige

    Cisco SFP-10G-LRM

    Orange

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X

    Blue

    Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S

    Cisco SFP-10G-ER

    Red

    Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S

    Cisco SFP-10G-ZR

    Green

    Cisco FET-10G

    Brown

    Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I

    Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I

    Blue

    Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I

    Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I

    Red

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M

    Beige

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M

    Black

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M

    Brown

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M

    Yellow

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M

    Orange

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M

    Gray

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M

    Blue

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M

    Red

    Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M

    Beige

    Cisco SFP-10G-AOC2M

    Brown

    Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M

    Orange

    Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M

    Gray

    Cisco SFP-10G-AOC7M

    Blue

    Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M

    Red

    Table 5 provides the maximum power consumption and operating temperature range ratings per Cisco SFP+ module.

    Table 5.       SFP+ Modules Maximum Power Consumption

    Product

    Power Consumption (W)

    Operating Temperature Range

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR

    1

    COM

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X

    1

    EXT

    Cisco SFP-10G-LRM

    1

    COM

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR

    1

    COM

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X

    1

    EXT

    Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S

    Cisco SFP-10G-ER

    1.5

    COM

    Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S

    Cisco SFP-10G-ZR

    1.5

    COM

    Cisco FET-10G

    1

    COM

    Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I

    Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I

    1

    IND

    Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I

    Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I

    1.2

    IND

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M

    1

    COM

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M

    1

    COM

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M

    1

    COM

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M

    1

    COM

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M

    1

    COM

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M

    1

    COM

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M

    1

    COM

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M

    1

    COM

    Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M

    1

    COM

    Cisco SFP-10G-AOC2M

    1

    COM

    Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M

    1

    COM

    Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M

    1

    COM

    Cisco SFP-10G-AOC7M

    1

    COM

    Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M

    1

    COM

    Dimensions

    Dimensions (H x W x D): 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm. Cisco SFP+ connectors typically weigh 75 grams or less.

    Environmental Conditions and Power Requirements

    Operating temperature range:

       Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

       Extended temperature range (EXT): -5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)

       Industrial temperature range (IND): -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

       Storage temperature range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

    Warranty

       Standard warranty: 1 year

       Extended warranty (optional): Cisco SFP+ modules can be covered in a Cisco SMARTnet® Service support contract for the Cisco switch or router chassis

    Ordering Information

    Table 6 provides the ordering information for Cisco SFP+ modules and related cables.

    Table 6.       Ordering Information

    Description

    Product Number

    Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF S-Class

    SFP-10G-SR-S

    Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF

    SFP-10G-SR

    Cisco multirate 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2e SFP+ Module for MMF, extended temperature range

    SFP-10G-SR-X

    Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for MMF and SMF

    SFP-10G-LRM

    Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF S-Class

    SFP-10G-LR-S

    Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF

    SFP-10G-LR

    Cisco multirate 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and OTU2e SFP+ Module for SMF, extended temperature range

    SFP-10G-LR-X

    Cisco 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module for SMF S-Class

    SFP-10G-ER-S

    Cisco 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module for SMF

    SFP-10G-ER

    Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Module for SMF S-Class

    SFP-10G-ZR-S

    Cisco multirate 10GBASE-ZR, 10GBASE-ZW and OTU2e SFP+ Module for SMF

    SFP-10G-ZR

    Cisco 10GBASE-BX10-D Bidirectional for 10km

    SFP-10G-BXD-I

    Cisco 10GBASE-BX10-U Bidirectional for 10km

    SFP-10G-BXU-I

    Cisco 10GBASE-BX40-D Bidirectional for 40km

    SFP-10G-BX40D-I

    Cisco 10GBASE-BX40-U Bidirectional for 40km

    SFP-10G-BX40U-I

    10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter, passive

    SFP-H10GB-CU1M

    10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1.5 Meter, passive

    SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M

    10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 2 Meter, Passive

    SFP-H10GB-CU2M

    10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 2.5 Meter, Passive

    SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M

    10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter, passive

    SFP-H10GB-CU3M

    10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter, passive

    SFP-H10GB-CU5M

    10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 7 Meter, active

    SFP-H10GB-ACU7M

    10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 10 Meter, active

    SFP-H10GB-ACU10M

    10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 1 Meter

    SFP-10G-AOC1M

    10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 2 Meter

    SFP-10G-AOC2M

    10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 3 Meter

    SFP-10G-AOC3M

    10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 5 Meter

    SFP-10G-AOC5M

    10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 7 Meter

    SFP-10G-AOC7M

    10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 10 Meter

    SFP-10G-AOC10M

    Regulatory and Standards Compliance

    Standards:

       GR-20-CORE: Generic Requirements for Optical Fiber and Optical Fiber Cable

       GR-326-CORE: Generic Requirements for Single-Mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies

       GR-1435-CORE: Generic Requirements for Multifiber Optical Connectors

       IEEE 802.3: 10-Gigabit Ethernet

       ITU-T G.709: Interfaces for the Optical Transport Network

       ITU-T G.975: GFEC

       ITU-T G.975.1: EFEC

       SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 (Optical Modules, Active Optical Cables, and Passive Twinax cables)

       SFP+ MSA SFF-8461 (Active Twinax cables)

    Safety:

       Laser Class 1 21CFR-1040 LN#50 7/2001

       Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1

       Cable jacket of SFP+ copper modules is UL #E116441 Compliant

       All length SFP+ copper cables are ELV and RoHS Compliant

    Cisco Capital

    Financing to Help You Achieve Your Objectives

    Cisco Capital can help you acquire the technology you need to achieve your objectives and stay competitive. We can help you reduce CapEx. Accelerate your growth. Optimize your investment dollars and ROI. Cisco Capital financing gives you flexibility in acquiring hardware, software, services, and complementary third-party equipment. And there’s just one predictable payment. Cisco Capital is available in more than 100 countries. Learn more.

    Next Steps

    Learn more about Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ fiber modules or 10GBase SFP+ copper modules (twinax cable) by contacting your sales representative or visiting http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps6574/index.html.

    For S-Class SFP+ 10 Gigabit Modules, refer to the link below:
    http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/interfaces-modules/transceiver-modules/datasheet-listing.html.

     

     

     

    Additional Information

    SKU SFP-10G-LRM-RF
    Weight (Kg) 1
    Datasheet URL http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/interfaces-modules/transceiver-modules/data_sheet_c78-455693.html
    Condition Refresh
    Speed 10G
    Media Fiber
    Range Short
    Type SFP
    Mode Multi Mode

    SFP-10G-LRM-RF

    AED

    AED 0

    0